Electron
  Microscopy Group
People: Old Group Photos
Home
People
Research
Facilities
Gallery
  Contact

Links
Events
News

Up to People

 

 

October 2008

 

 

 

 


1. Charlotte Bowell, 2. Chihiro Iwamoto, 3. Cate Ducati, 4. Jon Barnard, 5. Mathias Kobylko, 6. Graham Sharp,
7. James Loudon, 8. Ana Beltran, 9. Alex Eggeman, 10. Peter Gurling, 11. Juan Carlos Hernandez,
12. Paul Midgley, 13. Juan Carlos Gonzalez, 14. Tom White

Absent: Owen Saxton, Erica Bithell, Nathan Church, Olivia Nicoletti, Jo Sharp, Jenna Tong

 

 

 

 

 

2007

1. Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, 2. Nathan Church, 3. Caterina Ducati, 4. Jonathan Barnard, 5. Yanna Antypas, 6. Thomas White, 7. Jo Sharp, 8. Paul Midgley, 9. Cecilia Galindo-Gonzalez, 10. Takeshi Kasama, 11. Ana Hungria, 12. Graham Sharp, 13. Edmund Ward

Absent: Lionel Cervera, Alison Harrison, Alexandra Porter, Owen Saxton, Ed Simpson, Jenna Tong

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004

1. Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, 2. David Cooper, 3. Robin Taylor,4. Peter Cherns, 5. Matt Charles, 6. Tim Smeeton,7. P. Parameswaran, 8. Jonathan Barnard, 9. Martin Hytch,10. Takeshi Kasama, 11. Tim Yates, 12. Stephen Lloyd,13. Pedro Costa, 14. David Vowles, 15. Kirsten McLaughlin,16. Clifford McAleese, 17. Ranjan Datta, 18. John Yan,19. Lionel Cervera, 20. Diane Zhu, 21. Payam Kazemian,22. Owen Saxton, 23. James Loudon, 24. Paul Midgley,25. Jenna Tong, 26. Diana Zhi, 27. Yanna Antypas,28. Alison Twitchett, 29. Philippa Somodi, 30. Grigore Moldovan,31. Caterina Ducati

Absent: Ilke Arslan, Margaret Beeston, Ronald Broom, Ryan Chong, Susan Cox,Colin Humphreys, Menno Kappers, George Makaronidis, David Nicol, Rachel Oliver, David Rayment, Margaret Tyce-Butcher, Nicole van der Laak, Andrew Wong

 

 

 

 

 

2002

1. Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, 2. James Loudon, 3. Dave Nicol, 4. Chris Boothroyd, 5. Colin Humphreys, 6. Menno Kappers, 7. Paul Midgley, 8. Robin Taylor, 9. Stephen Lloyd, 10. Tim Smeeton, 11. Rudi Meyer
12. Matthew Weyland, 13. Jonathan Barnard, 14. George Makaronidis, 15. Connie Schonjahn
16. Lucy Campbell, 17. Margaret Beeston, 18. Tony Ofori, 19. David Vowles
20. Alison Twitchett, 21. Clifford McAleese, 22. John Yan, 23. Keren Butler
24. Owen Saxton, 25. Shery Chang, 26. Angus Kirkland

Absent: Ron Broom, Christian Dwyer, Katherine Langley, Sandra Ramloll

 

 

 

 

 

1999

Evgenia Pekarskaya, Joanne Etheridge, Rudi Meyer, Angus Kirkland, Graham Fairbank, Nikhil Sharma, Alex Bright, Paul Thomas, Colin Humphreys, Matthew Weyland, Chris Boothroyd, Paul Midgley, Alec Moodie, Dave Tricker, Stephen Lloyd, Ron Broom
Sandra Ramloll, Lucy Campbell, Sarah Elliott, Vicki Keast, Apinya Woonbumroong, Ruth Atkins

 

 

 

 

1997

Dave Tricker, Paul Brown, Dave Pankhurst, Ron  Broom, Colin Humphreys, Michael Natusch, Saifullah, Paul Midgley, Margaret Tissot, Graham Fairbank
Shaoqing Wang, Gianluigi Botton, Lucy Campbell, Alex Bright, Mike Peters, Chuan-Pu Liu, Paul Thomas

 

 

 

 

1995

Yong Yan, Qiang Li, Anwar Ul-Hamid, Chuan-Pu Liu, Chris Boothroyd
Inn-Khuan Ng, Apinya Woonbumroong, Dave Foord, Yoomi Kim, Stephen Lloyd
Gerald Deshais, Chris Pickup, Robin Schaublin, Yi Zheng

 

 

 

 

1994

Qiang Li, Andrew Dent
Inn-Khuan Ng, Anwar Ul-Hamid, Chris Pickup, Yong Yan, Robin Schaublin, Ute Kaiser, Xing Meng
Dave Tricker, Yoomi Kim, ?, Yi Zheng, Stephen Lloyd, Chris Boothroyd, Charn-Ying Chen

 

 

 

1994

Yong Yan, ?, W Mike Stobbs, Chris Pickup, Andrew Dent

 

 

 

1987

Roger Camps, Mike Stobbs, Kevin Knowles, Phil Withers, Erica Bithell, Jean-Paul Morniroli,
Tim Warner (at the back, behind Jean-Paul), Caroline Baxter, Erica Williams (at the back, behind Frances),
Frances Ross, Pam Donovan, Chris Boothroyd

 

 

 

 

1981

W Owen Saxton, Peter Maling (instrument maker), Roger A Camps, Graeme J Wood, David J Smith, Mike A O'Keefe, Ron H Pryor
May Barrett (tea lady / cleaner; now Univ Constable at Senate House for Congregations), Len Freeman, Nick Carter (cleaner)
V Ellis Cosslett, Teresa Reid (secretary), ? (cleaner), Ray Brookes (photographer)

 

 

 

 

1980

Michael Squires  (cleaner/ handyman), Ron H Pryor, David J Smith, Tom L Koch (image processing electronics), Mike A O'Keefe, Tim G Sparrow (microscope technician), Nick Carter (cleaner)
May Barrett, Peter Maling (instrument maker), W Owen Saxton
Len Freeman, Roger A Camps, Teresa Reid (secretary), V Ellis Cosslett, Ray Brookes (photographer)

 

 

Click here to go back to the Group Photo page.

 

Click here to go back to the People page.

 

   Return to top